Furniture Assembly · New York City

Built right.
Priced upfront.

One flat price per item. Same‑day assembly across all five boroughs, 7 days a week.

Get your price Call (347) 905‑2749

5.0 ★ on Google · 185 reviews · 3,000+ jobs · Insured $1M

Bright modern living room

Whatever came in the box.

IKEA, Wayfair, Amazon, West Elm, Pottery Barn — and everything in between.

Dressers

3 drawers $80 · 6 drawers $120 · 8 drawers $140 · 9 drawers $150

Modern 8-drawer dresser

Wardrobes & PAX

From $60 per frame

Bedroom with a white wardrobe

Beds

From $120

Bed with upholstered headboard

Desks & offices

Standing desks $80

Home office with a standing desk

Sofas & sectionals

Sofa $130 · Loveseat $80

Living room with a sectional sofa

TV mounting

Drywall $120 · Brick or concrete $160 · Above fireplace $180

TV mounted above a fireplace

The numbers speak.

3,000+
jobs completed in NYC
5.0 ★
185 Google reviews
$1M
liability insurance · COI on request

Know the price
before we arrive.

No hourly billing. No travel fee. $80 minimum per visit.

Dining or office chair$25
Coffee table$50
Dresser3 / 6 / 8 / 9 drawers$80 / $120 / $140 / $150
Standard bed$120
Bed with storage / lift bed$150 / $180
IKEA PAX framedoors, drawers and inserts priced separately$60
Wardrobe2 doors / 4 doors$100 / $150
Sofa$130
TV mountingdrywall / brick or concrete / above fireplace$120 / $160 / $180

Full list of 40+ items on the pricing page.

Booked in two minutes.

1

Pick your items.

See the exact total instantly — or text a photo of the box for a quote.

2

Choose a time.

Same‑day and next‑day slots, 8 AM to 11 PM, seven days a week.

3

We build it.

Tools included, workspace cleaned up. 50% deposit online, the rest after the job.

Real apartments.
Real work.

New Yorkers say it best.

5.0 on Google from 185 reviews — plus 1,400+ five‑star reviews from our TaskRabbit years.

★★★★★
My guy waltzed in at 5:30pm with a cup of black coffee and literally built my entire apartment in a few hours. He's a legend.
Jake R.Williamsburg · Full apartment
★★★★★
Arrived on time, was efficient, and completed every task I asked for. Respectful, professional, and even brought all of his own tools.
Michael T.Brooklyn · Bed + dresser
★★★★★
So accommodating — even willing to come back in the evening to make sure everything was finished. Highly recommend.
Sarah M.Upper West Side · IKEA PAX
★★★★★
In three hours he connected my sectional, put two tables together, built a clothing rack and assembled chairs.
Amanda K.Chelsea · Sofa + dining set
★★★★★
Professional and efficient. He cleaned up his workspace nicely before he left. We would happily request Iurii again.
Laura S.Midtown · Office furniture

Questions? Answers.

How much does furniture assembly cost in NYC?

Most services charge $50–$100 an hour. We charge one flat price per item — for example $120 for a standard bed or $120 for a 6‑drawer dresser — so you know the total before we arrive. The minimum per visit is $80.

Can you come today?

Often, yes. Same‑day appointments are available 7 days a week until 11 PM, subject to the schedule. Call or text (347) 905‑2749.

Can you send a COI to my building?

Yes. We carry $1,000,000 General Liability insurance and issue certificates of insurance for building management.

How does payment work?

A 50% deposit by card (via Stripe) confirms your booking; the rest is paid after the job. Cancel at least 24 hours ahead for a full deposit refund.

Which areas do you serve?

Manhattan, Brooklyn, Queens, the Bronx and Staten Island — same flat prices everywhere.

Get your price.

Add your items. The total updates as you go.

1 · Items2 · Time & details3 · Confirm

Not sure what to pick? Send us a photo on WhatsApp or text (347) 905‑2749.

Your furniture.
Built today.

Get your exact price in under two minutes.